142 Outbound
Inbound
Stourbridge to Halesowen
via Hasbury

You are now viewing Service 142 outbound (change direction)

Service No142142142142142
Stourbridge Bus Station18501950205021502250
Stourbridge Junction, Brook Road18531953205321532253
Pedmore, Queensway / Walker Avenue18581958205821582258
Clent View Road19032003210322032303
Hasbury, Witley Avenue19082008210822082308
Halesowen Bus Station19152015211522152315

142 Brook Road, Stourbridge Road Closure 22nd October
Sunday 22nd October 2017 From 9.30am-3.30pm

Brook Road, Stourbridge, will be closed for essential tree works.

During this time the 142 service will be diverted as follows:

142 from Halesowen:
Normal line of route until Wollescote Rd, then left into Ham Lane, right Hagley Rd, right Glasshouse Hill, then left Red Hill and resume normal line of route into Stourbridge.

142 from Stourbridge:
Reverse of above.

During this time Chawn Hill and Brook Rd will not be served.